Sam Smyth Imported Car Service Inc, Classic Car Service/Repair Restoration 513-793-0434
An Italian luxury car manufacturer established on December 1, 1914, in Bologna. The company's headquarters are now in Modena, and its emblem is a trident. It has been owned by the Italian car giant Fiat S.p.A. since 1993. Inside the Fiat Group, Maserati was initially associated with Ferrari S.p.A., but more recently it has become part of the sports car group including Alfa Romeo.
Historic, Antique, Vintage, Classic, Contemporary Motorcars Cincinnati + 1-513-793-0434
A619461950
A6G19511953
A6G5419541956
A6G54 ('56)19561957
3500 GT Touring19571962
3500 GT Spyder Vignale19591962
5000 GT19591961
5000 GT ('61)19611964
3500 GTI19621964
3500 GTI Spyder19621964
Mistral 350019631965
Quattroporte19631966
3500 GTI Spyder Frua19641965
Mistral 370019651970
Mistral 3700 Spyder19651970
Mistral 400019651970
Mistral 4000 Spyder19651970
Sebring 370019651969
Sebring 400019651969
Mexico 420019661969
Quattroporte ('66)19661970
Ghibli19671970
Ghibli Spyder19691970
Mexico 470019691972
Ghibli SS19701973
Ghibli SS Spyder19701973
Indy Europa 420019701971
Indy Europa 470019711973
Khamsin 47001972?
Khamsin 490019721979
Bora 4.719731974
Indy 490019731975
Merak19731975
Bora 4.9 (US)19741980
Quattroporte II19741974
Bora 4.919751980
Merak SS19751978
Quattroporte II ('75)19751978
4porte (Quattroporte III)19761981
Kyalami 420019761978
Merak 2000 GT19761983
Kyalami 490019781983
Khamsin ('79)19791982
Merak SS ('79)19791983
Quattroporte III ('81)19811985
Biturbo19811985
42519831989
Biturbo E19831985
Biturbo S19831985
Biturbo S (2.5)19841987
Spyder (Zagato)19841988
Spyder (2.5)19841988
4201985?
Biturbo (II)19851987
Biturbo E (II 2.5)19851988
Biturbo S (II)19851986
228 (228i)19861992
228 (228i) Kat19861992
420i1986?
420 S1986?
Biturbo i19861990
Quattroporte Royale (III)19861990
Spyder i19861987
43019871990
425i19871990
Biturbo Si19871988
Biturbo Si (2.5)19871988
Spyder i ('87)19871988
2221988?
42219881990
2.24V19881992
222 4v19881991
222 E19881990
Karif19881993
Karif (kat)19881993
Karif (kat II)19881993
Spyder i (2.5)19881989
Spyder i (2.8)1989
Spyder i (2.8, kat)1989
Spyder i ('90)1989
222 SE19901991
222 SE (kat)19901991
4.18v1990
4.24v19901992
Shamal19901996
2.24v II19911993
2.24v II (kat)19911993
222 SR1991?
4.24v II (kat)1991
430 4v1991?
Racing19911991
Spyder III1991
Spyder III (2.8, kat)1991
Spyder III (kat)1991
Barchetta Stradale19921992
Barchetta Stradale 2.819921992
Ghibli II (2.0)19921997
Ghibli II (2.8)19931997
Quattroporte (2.0)19941997
Quattroporte (2.8)19941997
Ghibli Cup1995
Quattroporte Ottocilindri19951997
Ghibli Primatist19961997
3200 GT19982001
Quattroporte V6 Evoluzione19982001
Quattroporte V8 Evoluzione19982001
3200 GTA20002001
Spyder GT20012005
Spyder CC20012005
Coupé GT20012006
Coupé CC20012006
Gran Sport20022007
Quattroporte V2004today
MC12 (aka MCC)20042005
GranTurismo2008future
GranCabrio2010future
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Google+
  • Linked In
View Site in Mobile | Classic
Share by: